Mai
Dienstag
22
Navigation
format.de : Produkte : Small-Tree : Art.-Nr. 3874
Small-Tree PCIe 2.1-Ethernetkarte 10000 P3E10G-6-XR
Preis: 1.778,82 €
inkl. 19% MwSt. zzgl. evtl. Versandkosten
Jetzt Bestellen...
Small-Tree
6 Port Intel PCI Express 10Gb Ethernet Network Adapter P3E10G-6-XR
 
Geschwindigkeit/Anschlüsse:  
10 GBit
6 Ports
Anschlussart:  
Direct Attach
 
Geeignet für:  
Twinaxial-Kabel
SFP+ Module
Twinaxial/max. Kabellänge:  
Kupfer
8 Meter
SFP+/max. Kabellänge:  
LWL
300 Meter
Datenbus:  
PCI Express 2.0
x16
Anwendung:  
Server
 
Geeignet für:  
PC
Mac
Zulassungen:  
FCC
CE

Allows you to connect your Mac Pro with PCI Express or Intel Xserve systems to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet capable switches and storage devices.
The P3E10G-6-XR card will provide an immediate performance increase on large transfers, especially when using jumbo frames.

Product Features

Key Features:
  • Support for Jumbo Frames of up to 15.5 kB
  • Flow Control Support
  • 802.1q VLAN Support
  • TCP segmentation offload: up to 64 kB
  • IP/UDP Receive Checksum Offload
  • Message Signaled Interrupts (MSI)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • PCIe Base Specification 2.0
  • Bus Width: x1, x2, x4, x8, x16
  • 64-bit Address Support for Systems Using More Than 4 GB of Physical Memory
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for transmit and receive
  • A mechanism for delaying/reducing transmit interrupts
  • Six Direct Attach (DA) ports
Technical Specifications
System Requirements Mac Pro with PCI Express or Intel-based Xserve running Mac OS 10.7.5 or later.
Connectors Six Direct Attach (DA) connectors which can either be used with
  • SFP+ Optical SR modules
    • Cabling: 850nm Optical Cable
    • Max Cable Distance: 300m
or
  • Twinaxial copper cables
    • Max Cable Distance: 8m
Network Topology 10000 BASE-SR, 10GSFP+Cu (a.k.a. Direct Attach)
IEEE Support 802.3ab, SFF-8431
Controller-Processor Intel® 82599
Jumbo Frame Support Up to 15.5 kB
Data rate supported per port 10 Gb/s, 1 Gb/s
Bus type PCI Express 2.0 (2.5 GT/s)
Bus width x16
Bus speed 2.5 Gbps uni-directional; 5 Gbps bi-directional, per PCIe Lane
Interrupt levels INTA
Hardware certifications FCC B, UL, CE, VCCI, BSMI, CTICK, MIC
Typical power consumption 25W
Operating temperature 0° C to 55° C with 200 LFM airflow
Storage temperature -40° C to 70° C
Storage humidity 0 to 85% non-condensing
LED Indicators LINK (solid) and ACTIVITY (blinking)
Operating System Mac OS X, Linux, Windows
Physical Dimensions
Length 6.60 in
Width 4.33 in
Height of end bracket PCI Express standard is 12 cm (4.725 in)

Treibersoftware

 
Valid XHTML 1.1